1401 Lomita 302 Harbor City, CA 90710
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Kristen Mussenden, Buckingham Investments, Inc - Contact:  407-341-3254

  1401 Lomita 302 Harbor City, CA 90710

Sold on 05/01/2026
$575,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,070
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
Lot Size
0.68 acres
Type
Condo
Year Built
2010
Views
Park/Greenbelt
School District
Los Angeles Unified
County
Los Angeles County

Listed By

Kristen Mussenden, Buckingham Investments, Inc, Contact: 407-341-3254
Bought with
Daniel Garcia, DRE #01374819 CA, Century 21 Cornerstone
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:38 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $441/Monthly
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,070 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$575,000
-7%
-$40,000
Mar 02, 2026
Price Changed
$615,000
-2%
-$14,900
Nov 03, 2025
Price Changed
$629,900
-2%
-$13,100
Oct 06, 2025
Listed
$643,000
-
-
Additional Information: Buckingham Investments, Inc | 407-341-3254